PRIVACY NOTICE

Last updated January 06, 2020

Thank you for selecting to be part of our neighborhood at Fulbia (" Company", "we", "us", or "our"). We are devoted to safeguarding your personal details and your right to personal privacy. If you have any questions or issues about our notice, or our practices with concerns to your personal info, please call us at email address.

When you visit our website fulbia.com, and utilize our services, you trust us with your personal info. We take your privacy extremely seriously. In this privacy notification, we look for to explain to you in the clearest way possible what info we gather, how we utilize it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you spend some time to read through it thoroughly, as it is essential. If there are any terms in this personal privacy notification that you do not agree with, please terminate use of our Sites and our services.

This personal privacy notification applies to all information collected through our website (such as fulbia.com), and/or any associated services, sales, marketing or occasions (we refer to them jointly in this privacy notification as the "Services").

Please read this privacy notification thoroughly as it will assist you make informed decisions about sharing your individual details with us.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Information instantly collected

In other words: Some info-- such as IP address and/or web browser and device qualities-- is collected instantly when you visit our Services.

We instantly gather specific information when you check out, utilize or navigate the Services. This details does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact info) but might consist of device and use information, such as your IP address, browser and gadget characteristics, operating system, language choices, referring URLs, device name, nation, location, info about how and when you utilize our Services and other technical info. This details is primarily required to preserve the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting functions.

Like numerous companies, we also gather information through cookies and comparable technologies.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information for purposes based on genuine business interests, the satisfaction of our agreement with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.

We utilize individual details collected by means of our Services for a range of service functions explained below. We process your individual info for these purposes in dependence on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your permission, and/or for compliance with our legal responsibilities. We suggest the specific processing grounds we count on next to each function listed below.

We use the details we collect or receive:

To send you marketing and advertising communications. We and/or our third party marketing partners may use the personal details you send to us for our marketing functions, if this is in accordance with your marketing choices. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the" WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS" below).

Deliver targeted advertising to you. We may use your info to establish and display content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) customized to your interests and/or area and to determine its efficiency.

To manage user accounts. We may use your details for the functions of handling our account and keeping it in working order.

For other Business Purposes. We may utilize your info for other Business Purposes, such as data analysis, recognizing usage trends, identifying the efficiency of our marketing projects and to evaluate and improve our Services, products, marketing and your experience. We might utilize and save this information in aggregated and anonymized type so that it is not related to specific end users and does not consist of individual information. We will not utilize recognizable individual info without your permission.

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

Simply put: We only share details with your consent, to adhere to laws, to provide you with services, to secure your rights, or to satisfy company responsibilities.

We might process or share data based on the list below legal basis: Consent: We might process your data if you have actually given us specific consent to use your personal details in a particular purpose.

Legitimate Interests: We may process your information when it is fairly needed to attain our genuine company interests.

Performance of a Contract: Where we have participated in an agreement with you, we may process your personal information to satisfy the terms of our contract.

Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with relevant law, governmental demands, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in action to a court order or a subpoena (consisting of in action to public authorities to satisfy national security or law enforcement requirements).

Vital Interests: We may divulge your information where our company believe it is required to examine, prevent, or act regarding prospective infractions of our policies, thought scams, scenarios involving possible threats to the safety of anyone and illegal activities, or as proof in litigation in which we are included. More specifically, we may need to process your information or share your personal info in the following scenarios:

Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with 3rd party suppliers, provider, professionals or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and need access to such information to do that work. Examples consist of: payment processing, data analysis, email shipment, hosting services, customer care and marketing efforts. We may allow selected 3rd parties to use tracking innovation on the Services, which will enable them to collect data about how you connect with the Services with time. This details might be used to, to name a few things, examine and track data, determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. Unless explained in this Policy, we do not share, sell, rent or trade any of your information with third parties for their advertising functions.

Service Transfers. We might share or move your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of business possessions, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

Third-Party Advertisers. We might utilize third-party marketing business to serve ads when you check out the Services. These companies might use information about your visits to our Website( s) and other websites that are consisted of in web cookies and other tracking innovations in order to supply advertisements about products and services of interest to you.

Affiliates. We might share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this personal privacy notification. Affiliates include our parent business and any subsidiaries, joint endeavor partners or other companies that we manage or that are under common control with us.

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We might utilize cookies and other tracking technologies to gather and keep your info.

We may utilize cookies and similar tracking innovations (like web beacons and pixels) to gain access to or store info. Particular details about how we utilize such technologies and how you can refuse specific cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

5. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?

In Other Words: Yes, we use Google Maps for the function of offering much better service.

This site, mobile application, or Facebook application utilizes Google Maps APIs. You may find the Google Maps APIs Terms of Service here. To better understand Google's Privacy Policy, please describe this link.

By utilizing our Maps API Implementation, you agree to be bound by Google's Terms of Service.

6. For How Long DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

Simply put: We keep your info for as long as required to meet the purposes laid out in this privacy notice unless otherwise needed by law.

We will only keep your personal details for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this personal privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is needed or allowed by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this policy will require us keeping your personal details for longer than the period of time in which users have an account with us.

When we have no ongoing genuine service need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, since your personal info has been stored in backup archives), then we will firmly store your personal information and isolate it from any additional processing until removal is possible.

7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We intend to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security procedures.

We have executed suitable technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any individual info we process. However, please likewise keep in mind that we can not ensure that the internet itself is 100% secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal details, transmission of individual info to and from our Services is at your own threat. You need to only access the services within a protected environment.

8. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not purposefully collect information from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not purposefully get information from or market to kids under 18 years of age. By utilizing the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the moms and dad or guardian of such a small and consent to such minor reliant's use of the Services. If we find out that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has actually been gathered, we will shut down the account and take sensible steps to quickly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any information we have collected from children under age 18, please call us at our email address.

9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

Simply put: You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you think we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you likewise deserve to complain to your regional data security supervisory authority. You can find their contact information here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you have concerns or comments about your personal privacy rights, you may email us at our email address.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to evaluate or alter the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:

■ Log into your account settings and update your user account.

Upon your demand to terminate your account, we will shut down or erase your account and details from our active databases. However, some information may be kept in our files to prevent scams, troubleshoot problems, help with any examinations, implement our Terms of Use and/or comply with legal requirements.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you choose, you can generally pick to set your web browser to remove cookies and to decline cookies. If you pick to eliminate cookies or decline cookies, this could affect specific features or services of our Services. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services check out http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

Pulling out of e-mail marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing e-mail list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mails that we send out or by calling us using the details provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list-- nevertheless, we will still require to send you service-related e-mails that are needed for the administration and use of your account. To otherwise opt-out, you may:

■ Contact us utilizing the contact details supplied.

10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web internet browsers and some mobile os and mobile applications consist of a Do-Not-Track (" DNT") function or setting you can trigger to indicate your personal privacy preference not to have information about your online browsing activities kept track of and gathered. No uniform innovation standard for acknowledging and carrying out DNT signals has been settled. As such, we do not currently react to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your option not to be tracked online. If a requirement for online tracking is embraced that we should follow in the future, we will notify you about that practice in a modified variation of this privacy notice.

11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS? In Other Words: Yes, if you are a homeowner of California, you are granted particular rights regarding access to your individual details.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also referred to as the "Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California citizens to demand and acquire from us, once a year and free of charge, details about classifications of individual info (if any) we revealed to 3rd parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all 3rd parties with which we shared individual info in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California citizen and want to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us utilizing the contact info provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Services, you can request elimination of unwanted information that you openly publish on the Services. To request elimination of such information, please call us utilizing the contact information provided below, and include the email address related to your account and a declaration that you reside in California. We will make certain the data is not openly shown on the Services, however please understand that the information might not be totally or adequately gotten rid of from our systems.

12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

In Other Words: Yes, we will upgrade this policy as needed to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We might update this privacy notification from time to time. The updated variation will be suggested by an upgraded "Revised" date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notification of such modifications or by straight sending you a notice. We motivate you to review this privacy notification often to be notified of how we are protecting your information.

13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT United States ABOUT THIS POLICY?

If you have concerns or remarks about this policy, you may email us at our address or by post to:

Fulbia Delaware United States

HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based upon the laws of some nations, you might have the right to request access to the personal information we gather from you, change that details, or erase it in some scenarios. To request to examine, update, or erase your individual info, please submit a request kind by clicking here. We will react to your request within 30 days.